Information

Class of 1964

Website: http://www.CityCollegefund.org/c1964.htm
Members: 4
Latest Activity: yesterday

Discussion Forum

WHO'S WHO AND WHERE

Dr. Robert Ausubel                                                                                              870 Riverside Drive, #7ANew York, N.Y.…Continue

Started by Maria Raftelis Jan 6.

who plans to be at Reunion weekend- WE'RE KEEPING A LIST- RSVP! 212-650-6525

Herbert Abramson, ClassicsMilton Adesnik, ChemistryMichel F. Adler, Electrical EngineeringPhilip V. Ammirato, BotanyMarcia Louise Aronson, Social Sciences-EnglishSusan Gober Bahaloul, EnglishAlan…Continue

Started by Cly Fowkes Nov 13, 2013.

NEED A HOTEL FOR REUNION WEEKEND MAY 29-JUNE 2?

HERE ARE SOME IDEAS: THE REUNION DINNER WILL BE AT THE NY HILTON, SUNDAY JUNE 11335 SIXTH AVENUE (53 AND 54STS)212-586-7000 and ask for The City College of New York Room Block. A limited number of…Continue

Started by Cly Fowkes Nov 13, 2013.

Reunion video

Continue

Started by Das Ramlall Jul 23, 2013.

Comment Wall

Comment

You need to be a member of Class of 1964 to add comments!

Comment by Cly Fowkes on November 13, 2013 at 10:10am

NEED HOTEL IDEAS FOR THE REUNION WEEKEND? HERE ARE A FEW:

 

Park 79 Hotel

117 West 79th St.

212 787 3300

 

Hotel Newton

2528 Broadway (94/95 st)

212 678 6500

 

NY Hilton - site of the Reunion Dinner June 1

1335 Sixth Avenue (53rd/54th)  AARP rate is $284

212-586-7000

 

Days Hotel

Broadway 94

800-834-2972

Ameritania Hotel 

 230 W. 54 St.

1-800-894-0680

 

Comfort Inn

CPW 81st

(212) 721-4770

 

 

RENT A VACATION APARTMENT

 

Lincoln Center Flats

150 West 75th Street, Upper West Side, New York City, NY 10023

Booking.com

 

 

New York Habitat

(212) 255-8018

www.nyhabitat.com

 

Home Vacation Rental Center

(347) 515-6589

 

FlipKey

http://www.flipkey.com/new-york-city-vacation-rentals

Comment by Cly Fowkes on November 13, 2013 at 10:04am

WHO IS PLANINGTO ATTEND THE REUNION EVENTS ON FRIDAY, MAY 30 AND SUNDAY, JUNE 1 IN NEW YORK CITY?

ADD YOUR NAME TO THE LIST:

Judith Simon Blattberg, Psychology

Bert E. Brodsky, Economics

Gilber R. Camacho, Science

Joseph Cosentino, Psychology

Rosa-Lee Klein Emerson, Psychology

Joel  R. Fernbach, Mathematics

Neal B. Forman, Business

Erwin W. Fox, math Education

Phyllis Fradin, Biology

Effie S. Gang, Political Science

Richard D. Gitlin, Electrical Engineering

Henry N. Goldhammer, Business (possibly)

Harvey L. Golubock, Chemical Engineering

Paul Sue Heltzer, English

Nancy Holmstrom, Liberal Arts

Carl B. Kaiserman, Architecture

Styart Z. Latz, Political Science

Edward A. Kippel, Chemical Engineering

Susan Scher Kogan, Chemistry

Elliot L. Markson, Political Science

Andrew George Mueller, Chemical Engineering

Roberta Nusim, English

Robert Pfefferman, Electrical Engineering

Rafael Rivera, Finance

Bruce E. Rubin, Pre-Med

Shirley Blumenthal Ruskin, English (possibly)

David A. Sacks, Pre-Med

Joel Stephen Savishinsky, Anthropology

Leonard J. Schuman, Chemistry

Michael Strauss, Accounting

Irene Ludwig Wittig, German

 

Members (4)

 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Das Ramlall.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service